BBC
Buffalo Bicycling Club

Race Records

20km Time Trial
Race records from the 20km Akron and Grand Island Individual Time Trials.


Overall Men:
2007
00:25:27
Jay Joslyn
Overall Women:
2007
00:28:42
Laura Igoe
JM 10:
1989
00:45:23
Rob Klinshaw
JM 12:
1990
00:35:18
Ben Jamesson
JM 13:
1991
00:35:27
Ben Jamesson
JM 14:
1990
00:30:16
Greg Donofrio
JM 15:
1989
00:33:00
Jay Joslyn
JM 16:
1990
00:27:25
Jay Joslyn
JM 17:
2004
00:27:35
Peter Edge
JM 18:
2005
00:27:02
Peter Edge
SM 1-5:
2007
00:25:27
Jay Josyln
MM 35+:
2009
00:25:45
Jay Joslyn
MM 40+:
2013
00:26:46
Scott Hunt
MM 45+:
2014
00:27:36
Scott Hunt
MM 50+:
2008
00:28:27
Glenn Hansen
MM 55+:
1990
00:29:08
Larry Reade
MM 60+:
1993
00:29:25
Larry Reade
MM 65+:
2000
00:30:29
Larry Reade
MM 70+:
2003
00:32:07
Larry Reade
MM 75+:
2005
00:37:16
Robert St. Pierre
MM 80+:
2002
00:42:11
John Keleher
SW 1-4:
2007
00:28:42
Laura Igoe
JW 10:
1989
00:54:36
Melissa Frank
JW 12:
1998
00:47:16
Kelly Jo Carroll
JW 13:
1999
00:44:33
Kelly Jo Carroll
JW 17:
1985
00:34:16
Jannette Bonrouhi
MW 35+:
2007
00:28:42
Laura Igoe
MW 40+:
2009
00:30:39
Traci Mariniello
MW 45+:
2016
00:32:15
Marit Ogin
MW 50+:
2004
00:31:01
Cynthia Swain
MW 55+:
2007
00:32:39
Carol Heckman
MW 60+:
1996
00:40:38
Barbara Reade
MW 65+:
2001
00:42:46
Barbara Reade
West Tillen Hill Climb Time Trial
Record times from the West Tillen Hill Climb Time Trial


JM 11:
2007
00:11:21
Will Greene
JM 12:
2003
00:12:40
Jourdan Woodward
JM 13:
2004
00:10:13
Jourdan Woodward
JM 15:
2007
00:07:34
Kevin McCrone
JM 16:
2007
00:07:40
Milosz Nowak
JM 17:
2007
00:07:06
Joe Cooke
JM 18:
2007
00:07:14
Ryan Nye
Pro/1/2:
2012
00:06:08
Chris Michaels
SM 1-3:
2014
6:37
James Thompson
SM 1-3:
2009
00:06:37
Chris Michaels
SM 4-5:
2012
00:06:50
Craig Baumgartner
MM 35+:
2001
00:07:30
Bill Steinwachs
MM 40+:
2012
00:06:47
Lance Johnson
MM 45+:
2012
00:07:10
Tony Hoffman
MM 50+:
2007
00:07:15
Wayne Luther
MM 55+:
2007
00:07:30
Peter Ziolo
MM 60+:
2007
00:08:38
Harry Slocum
MM 65+:
2015
00:08:14
Steve Forrestel
MM 70+:
2003
00:09:52
Larry Reade
MM 75+:
2007
00:12:34
Al Browne
SW 1-4:
2014
00:07:43
Victoria DiSavino
MW 35+:
2007
00:08:03
Shelley Isaacs
MW 45+:
2005
00:10:53
Carolyn Young
MW 50+:
2006
00:08:07
Carol Heckman
JW 16:
2012
00:10:23
Morgan Lorenz
Grand Island Team Time Trial


Men Cat 1-3:
2013
42:12
TBS Racing
Men Cat 4:
2010
43:45
Pearl St Grill & Brewery
Men Cat 5:
2010
44:18
Team Tri Spot
Cannibal:
2014
45:12
Hive/Shickluna
Solo Rider:
2014
45:16
Ryan Joyce
Tim Putnam Memorial Sportsmanship Award


2007 :
2007
Steve Forrestel
2008:
2008
Dan Youhess
2009:
2009
Scott Farrell
2010:
2010
Tim Williams
2011:
2011
Scott Lytle
2012:
2012
Scott Lytle
2013:
2013
Tom Robinson
2014:
2014
Craig Polston
2015:
2015
Chris Tirone
2016:
2016
Joe Giovenco
Stan Forrestal Memorial Time Trial Award


2002:
2002
Peter Cummings
2003:
2003
Cynthia Swain
2004:
2004
Peter Edge
2005:
2005
Jim Puglisi
2006:
2006
Glenn Hansen
2007:
2007
Jay Joslyn & Laua Igoe
2008:
2008
Cameron Townsend
2009:
2009
Adam Trost
2010:
2010
Andy Burke
2011:
2011
Rich Scaduto
2012:
2012
Scott Hunt
2013:
2013
Scott Hunt
2014:
2014
Scott Hunt
2015:
2015
Scott Cimato
2016:
2016
Scott Cimato
2016:
2016
James Thompson
Best New Racer


2007:
2007
Joe Niezgoda
2008:
2008
Paul Mesi
2009:
2009
Lance Johnson
2010:
2010
Chad Malloy
2011:
2011
?
2012:
2012
Chuck Young
2013:
2013
Alex Davies
2014:
2014
Brandi Bashor
2015:
2015
Tony Mueckl
2016:
2016
Toshihisa Munekata
Most Improved


2006:
2006
Eddie Mas
2007:
2007
Ryan Nye
2008:
2008
Greg Jensen
2009:
2009
Brian Rohr
2010:
2010
Rick Ferro
2011:
2011
Joel Solly
2012:
2012
Ryan Joyce
2013:
2013
Chuck Young
2014:
2015
Steve Mongielo
2015:
2015
Rebecca Erb
2016:
2016
Victoria Di Savino

Team Series Sponsors

Home | History | News | Members | Training Events | Races | Multimedia | Events | Sponsors | Contact Us | Links
Sign In
© 2017 Buffalo Bicycling Club. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design by Sharpcut Media part of Luminus Media